Brown & Brown Insurance
Our culture is built on integrity, discipline, innovation, and superior capabilities.
- Location
- —
- Roles tracked
- 0
- In pipeline
- 0
- Tracking since
- —
At a glance
You're tracking 0 roles at Brown & Brown Insurance. Track a role to start building momentum here.
Company intel
From the job board · LinkedIn data via posting sync- Industry
- Insurance Agencies and Brokerages
- Company size
- 6 people
- Headquarters
- Daytona Beach, Florida
- Founded
- 1939
- Type
- Partnership
Brown & Brown, Inc. is the fifth largest independent insurance brokerage in the nation. We provide risk management solutions to help protect what our customers value most. Our four business segments, Retail, National Programs, Wholesale Brokerage, and Services, offer insurance products and services to businesses, corporations, governmental institutions, professional organizations, trade associations, families, and individuals.
Open roles at Brown & Brown Insurance
- Technical Project Manager Brown & Brown Insurance · Texas, United States · $130K–$180K/yr
- Technical Project Manager – Retail Data & AI Products Brown & Brown Insurance · Plano, Texas, United States
- Data Quality Analyst Brown & Brown Insurance · United States · $80K–$95K/yr
- Specific Stop Loss Data Analyst Brown & Brown Insurance · United States · $70K–$75K/yr
- Senior Network Engineer Brown & Brown Insurance · Daytona Beach, Florida, United States
- Senior Azure DevOps & Cloud Platform Engineer Brown & Brown Insurance · Plano, Texas, United States
- Graphic Designer Brown & Brown Insurance · Sandy Springs, Georgia, United States
- Sr. Network Engineer Brown & Brown Insurance · Daytona Beach, Florida, United States
- Business Systems Analyst Brown & Brown Insurance · Tampa, Florida, United States