Canadian Tire Corporation
- Location
- —
- Roles tracked
- 0
- In pipeline
- 0
- Tracking since
- —
At a glance
You're tracking 0 roles at Canadian Tire Corporation. Track a role to start building momentum here.
Company intel
From the job board · LinkedIn data via posting sync- Industry
- Retail
- Company size
- 29,676 people
- Headquarters
- Toronto, Ontario
- Type
- Public Company
- Total funding
- $442.7M
Canadian Tire Corporation, Limited (“CTC”) is one of Canada’s most admired and trusted companies. With world-class owned brands and exciting market-leading merchandising strategies, we are continually innovating with purpose: to be there for Canadians from coast-to-coast. We are a group of companies that includes a retail segment, a financial services division and CT REIT. Our retail business is led by Canadian Tire, which was founded in 1922 and provides Canadians with products for life in Canada across its Living, Playing, Fixing, Automotive and Seasonal & Gardening categories. Party City, PartSource and Gas+ are key parts of the Canadian Tire network. Our retail segment also includes Mark's, a leading source for casual and industrial wear, Pro Hockey Life, a hockey speciality store catering to elite athletes, and SportChek, Hockey Experts, Sports Experts, and Atmosphere, which offer the best active wear brands. Our 1,700 retail and gasoline outlets are supported and strengthened by our Financial Services division and the tens of thousands of people employed across the country by our Company, local Dealers, franchisees and petroleum retailers. In addition, CTC owns and operates Helly Hansen, a leading technical outdoor brand based in Oslo, Norway. CTC is an integral part of the communities in which we operate and our legacy of community support, through national and local programs, is initiated and executed by our Corporation, Dealers, franchisees, store operators and employees. Since 2005, our Canadian Tire Jumpstart Charities has been helping kids overcome financial and accessibility barriers to sport and recreation in an effort to provide inclusive play for all kids of all abilities. For more information, visit corp.canadiantire.ca.
Open roles at Canadian Tire Corporation
All 14 roles →- Senior Data Scientist Canadian Tire Corporation · Oakville, Ontario, Canada · CA$64K–CA$106K/yr
- Senior Financial Analyst Canadian Tire Corporation · Toronto, Ontario, Canada · CA$64K–CA$106K/yr
- Business Analyst, Transportation Analysis and Development Canadian Tire Corporation · Mississauga, Ontario, Canada · CA$53K–CA$88K/yr
- Senior Business Analyst, Workday HCM Canadian Tire Corporation · Calgary, Alberta, Canada · CA$80K–CA$131K/yr
- JR161828 Financial Analyst Student, Forecasting (4 months) - Winter 2027 Canadian Tire Corporation · Oakville, Ontario, Canada · CA$48K–CA$77K/yr
- Business Analyst - Transportation Operation Solutions Canadian Tire Corporation · Mississauga, Ontario, Canada · CA$53K–CA$88K/yr
- Data Analyst – Center of Excellence & Data Analytics Canadian Tire Corporation · Toronto, Ontario, Canada · CA$53K–CA$88K/yr
- IT Financial Analyst Canadian Tire Corporation · Oakville, Ontario, Canada · CA$53K–CA$88K/yr
- Senior Financial Analyst Canadian Tire Corporation · Toronto, Ontario, Canada · CA$64K–CA$106K/yr
- Data Analyst Student - (4 Months) - Winter Term 2027 Canadian Tire Corporation · Oakville, Ontario, Canada · CA$48K–CA$77K/yr
- Senior Analyst, Data Governance Canadian Tire Corporation · Oakville, Ontario, Canada · CA$64K–CA$106K/yr
- New Graduate Program - 2027 Finance Associate Analyst Rotational Program Canadian Tire Corporation · Toronto, Ontario, Canada · CA$53K–CA$88K/yr