Lumen Technologies
We connect people, data, applications – quickly, securely, and effortlessly.
- Location
- —
- Roles tracked
- 0
- In pipeline
- 0
- Tracking since
- —
At a glance
You're tracking 0 roles at Lumen Technologies. Track a role to start building momentum here.
Company intel
From the job board · LinkedIn data via posting sync- Industry
- Technology, Information and Internet
- Company size
- 49,002 people
- Headquarters
- Monroe, Louisiana
- Type
- Public Company
- Total funding
- $3.4B
Lumen is the trusted network for the AI-powered world, connecting people, data, and applications through one of the world’s most expansive fiber networks. We enable secure, high-performance connectivity across cloud, edge, and AI workloads for enterprises, governments, and communities. Everything we do at Lumen takes advantage of our network strength. From metro connectivity to long-haul data transport to our edge cloud, security, and managed service capabilities, we meet our customers’ needs today and as they build the future.
Open roles at Lumen Technologies
- Cybersecurity Assurance Analyst (Audit) Lumen Technologies · United States · $106K–$155K/yr
- Senior Lead Network Engineer Lumen Technologies · United States · $132K–$194K/yr
- Cloud Security Engineer II Lumen Technologies · United States · $68K–$99K/yr
- PRINCIPAL SALES ENGINEER Lumen Technologies · Singapore
- LEAD INFORMATION SECURITY ENGINEER Lumen Technologies · United States · $106K–$155K/yr
- LEAD INFORMATION SECURITY ENGINEER (ISSO with Post-Quantum Cryptography) Lumen Technologies · United States · $106K–$155K/yr